header image
Facebook image

Chapter / Member Listings

Clicking Expand Section Icon below expands section.     Clicking Shrink Section Icon below shrinks section.

This page divided into 3 sections:

Monthly Chapter Meeting Information Sectiontop

Local WSTC Chapters

Monthly Meeting
Chapter
Contact Person
Meeting Place
Chapter

Cowlitz
Longview, WA
1st Tuesday of Month
Dinner: 6pm
Meeting: 7pm
Christie Davis, RTRP
(360) 849-0888
davistax@msn.com
Masthead Restaurant
1210 Ocean Beach Way
Longview, WA 98362




Emerald City
Seattle, WA
Last Wednesday of Month
6:00 pm
Susan McPherron, EA
(425) 742-1047 (Home)
sue6mens@yahoo.com
Razzi’s Pizzeria
8523 Greenwood Ave N.
Seattle, WA 98103




Kitsap
Bremerton, WA
3rd Tuesday of month
Social & Dinner: 5:30pm
Education: 7pm – 8pm
Business: 8pm – 9pm
Lawrence (Larry) S. Bricker
(360) 479-2650
larrybricker@q.com
All Star Lanes
10710 NW Silverdale Way
Silverdale, WA
(360) 692-5761




Northwest
Mount Vernon WA
3rd Wednesday of month
Lunch 12:00 noon to 1:00 pm
Education 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Business 2:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Charles (Charlie) L. Seablom, EA
(360) 929-3437
candp.seablom@comcast.net
Royal Star Buffet
2300 Freeway Drive
Mount Vernon, WA 98327
(360) 424-4044




Puyallup
Puyallup, WA
Last Tuesday of month
Dinner: 5:15pm – 6pm
Meeting: 6:05pm – 7:45pm
Education: 7:50pm – 8:30pm
Sarah Lane Palms, EA
(253) 922-2994
sarah@taxman4u.com
Denny’s Restaurant
626 So. Hill Park Dr.
Puyallup, WA




South King
Tukwila, WA
3rd Monday of month
Social/Dinner 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Meeting 6:30 pm to 7:15 pm
Education 7:15 pm
Dayna J. Garner
(253) 630-2114 (Office)
daynagarner@comcast.net
Doubletree Suites Hotel -
Northwest Landing Restaurant
16500 Southcenter Parkway
Tukwila, WA 98188
(206) 575-8220





South Sound
Olympia, WA
3th Tuesday of month
Meeting: 6:00pm
Grace Grover
(360) 786-9360 (Home)
g2g1@earthlink.net
Nickelby’s
660 Trosper Rd SW
Tumwater, WA 98501




Tacoma
Tacoma, WA
4th Thursday of month
Meeting: 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Dinner/Social: 6:30pm – 7:00pm
Education 7:00pm
Jan Lockie, EA
(253) 227-3266
janlockie@yahoo.com
Round Table Pizza
7011 27th St. West
University Place, WA 98466




Vancouver
Vancouver, WA
4th Wednesday of month
Dinner: 6pm
Chapter Meeting: 6:30pm
Education: 7pm – 9pm
Barbara Haluschak, RTRP
(360) 693-0707
outofthebox.barb@gmail.com
Northwest Baptist Convention
3200 NE 109th Ave
Vancouver, WA 98682






Membership Listing Summary (All Members)top

All Members (sorted by last name, first name)

Name
Chapter

Adams, Alyssa Marie
Tacoma

Aitken, Anai
Puyallup

Allen, Mary
Northwest

Ambrose, Larry
Cowlitz

Ambrose, Mary
Cowlitz

Anderson, Beth
Puyallup

Angove-Sowa, Liana
South Sound

Ardizzone, Joseph
Kitsap

Arnold, Deborah
Emerald City

Babb, Joseph
Tacoma

Bailey, Priscilla
Kitsap

Banks, Linda
South King

Baudendistel, Gail
South Sound

Beamguard, Rodney
Vancouver

Bennett, Ralph
Northwest

Bennett, Shelley
Northwest

Bennett, Wilma
Puyallup

Blazer, Laura
Vancouver

Bond, Lawrence
Northwest

Boyer, Evelyn
South King

Boyle, Kenneth
Cowlitz

Boyle, Patience
Cowlitz

Brady, Janice
South King

Brandmeier, Lisa
South King

Braun, Vi
Tacoma

Brennan, Gerry
Cowlitz

Bricker, Lawrence
Kitsap

Callahan, James
Kitsap

Chang, Belinda
Tacoma

Clem, Suzanne
Vancouver

Cobb, Janis
South King

Cole, Lucille
Northwest

Coleman, Theresa
Tacoma

Coppola, Dale
Vancouver

Coulter, Jackie
Kitsap

Cournoyer, Jean
Tacoma

Culver, Barbara
South King

Dauel, Alta
Emerald City

Davis, Charles
Emerald City

Davis, Christie
Cowlitz

Davis, Fawnette
Tacoma

Davis, Janet
Tacoma

Davis, Raymond
Cowlitz

DeLucia, Emilio
Kitsap

Dryden, Joy
Tacoma

Dubos, Jonee
Kitsap

Dunn, Michele
Vancouver

Ellis, Genevieve
Tacoma

Ellis, Laurie
Tacoma

Ellzey, Brandy
Tacoma

Emmer, Hillary
Tacoma

Espinoza, Kathryn
Northwest

Eure, Marilyn
Kitsap

Evans, Richard
Tacoma

Ferrell, David
Northwest

Finley, Alberta
Northwest

Fitzgibbon, Kelly
Vancouver

Fitzgibbon, Ranza-Jo
Vancouver

Flora, A. Rosemary
Northwest

Fye, Charles
Northwest

Garner, Dayna
South King

Gebhardt, Joan
Northwest

Gibson, Karen
Cowlitz

Gilbo, Donald
Vancouver

Gilliam, Kathy
Vancouver

Gilmore, Bernice
Tacoma

Godfrey, Rolfe
Tacoma

Goldman, Virginia
Puyallup

Gonzales, Laarni
Tacoma

Green, Sharlotta
Tacoma

Groefsema, Gina
Tacoma

Grover, Grace
South Sound

Grubb, Catherine
Tacoma

Hagen, Pamela
Tacoma

Haluschak, Barbara
Vancouver

Hanson, Judy
Tacoma

Harris, Leon
Kitsap

Harris, Patricia
Emerald City

Hart, Susan
Tacoma

Hartle, Kathryn
Tacoma

Hayes, Rene
Northwest

Headman, Rosemary
Emerald City

Hecke, C Bruce
Kitsap

Heinzman, Carol Ann
South Sound

Henderson, Helen
Vancouver

Hendrickson, Tara
Tacoma

Herring, Robin
Member at Large

Hidalgo de Alban, Lourdes
Emerald City

Ho, Karin
South King

Hollinger, Tanna
South Sound

Holtz, Sharron
Northwest

Hopkins, Andrea
South Sound

Hopper, Evelyn
Vancouver

Howes, John
Vancouver

Hughey, David
Cowlitz

Humphries, Michele
Kitsap

Jacobs, Ted
Tacoma

Johnson, Darlene
Vancouver

Jones, Roberta
South King

Jutte, Betty
Tacoma

Kashubskaya, Tatyana
South King

Kessell, Willard
South Sound

Kidd, Earl
Northwest

Kleine, John
Cowlitz

Koch, J. Jerry
South Sound

Koran, James
Northwest

Kulstrud, Colleen
South King

Kummerle, William
Emerald City

Laing-Malcolmson, Sally
Tacoma

Landau, Steven
Emerald City

LaSala, M Gary
South King

Lauderdale, David
Vancouver

Lauderdale, Susan
Vancouver

Laufer, Maurice
Tacoma

Lent, Patty
Kitsap

Liesse, David
South King

Lin, Ming
Vancouver

Linebarger, Mary
Vancouver

Locke, David
Cowlitz

Lockie, Jan
Tacoma

Long, Jerry
Tacoma

Macek, James
Northwest

Manzer, John
Cowlitz

Massie, Heidi
Vancouver

McCaulley, Thomas
Vancouver

McDonald, Frank
Northwest

McGuire, Joseph
Kitsap

McNamara, John
Northwest

McNeil, Brenda
Vancouver

McNeil, Joan
Vancouver

Mendenhall, Kathy
Tacoma

Metcalf-Myles, Julie
Emerald City

Miller, Darla
Cowlitz

Miller, Steve
Tacoma

Milton, Naomi
Vancouver

Mitchell, Toni
South Sound

Morry, Elaine
Emerald City

Nebeker, Clark
Tacoma

Neely, Howard
Tacoma

Nelson, David
Tacoma

Newton, Carol
Northwest

Nunes, Stana
Tacoma

Oglesby, Joan
Tacoma

O'Haleck, Marilyn
Tacoma

Ohlenshelen, Kelly
Northwest

Palms, Sarah
Puyallup

Patella, Nancy
Vancouver

Pattee, Annette
Kitsap

Pattison, Lynn
Northwest

Peschon, Kristie
Tacoma

Peters, Jill
Tacoma

Phillips, Karma
Tacoma

Pielick, Richard
South King

Pitner, Jeannie
Vancouver

Ploeger, Kathi
Emerald City

Powell, Linda
Vancouver

Ptolemy, Don
South King

Reed, Doris
Cowlitz

Reeves, Cynthia
Cowlitz

Reyes, Kari
Northwest

Rideout, Claudia
Tacoma

Riner, Louann
Cowlitz

Ripp, Lisa
Cowlitz

Robb, Sandra
South King

Russell, William
South King

Sabisch, JoAnn
South Sound

Salsburg, CFP, EA, Becky
Vancouver

Schrader, Barbara
Vancouver

Schram, Frances
South King

Seablom, Charles
Northwest

Shaver, Scott
Vancouver

Shields, Darci
Vancouver

Shoup, Linda
Tacoma

Smith, Kristi
Puyallup

Smith, Terry
Tacoma

Sprinker, Nancy
Tacoma

Swamy, Kumar
Tacoma

Swanson, John
Emerald City

Taafe, Peter
Kitsap

Tapia, Yvonne
Tacoma

Tennison, Debra
Vancouver

Tevis, Russ
Cowlitz

Thompson, Patricia
Vancouver

Tisdel, Linda
Emerald City

Tolle, Barry
South Sound

Topper, Kenneth
Vancouver

Trejo, Yolanda
Tacoma

VanHees, Judith
Member at Large

Vert, Jeffrey
Tacoma

Vickers, Edward
Vancouver

Waller, Darleen
Emerald City

Waller, R Michael
Emerald City

Watson, Gene
Tacoma

Weaver, Charles
Kitsap

Weber, John
Cowlitz

Weimer, Deandra
Cowlitz

Wheeler, Jeanette
Tacoma

Whiteley, Annetta
Tacoma

Whitver, Neta
Member at Large

Widick, Arlene
Tacoma

Williams, Orville
South Sound

Wilson, Genevieve
Tacoma

Wilson, Leslie
South King

Wittanen, Norma
Northwest

Woodworth, Aleta
Emerald City

Wright, Dawn
South King

Wright, Edward
South King

Wurzer, Lynne
Tacoma

Yu, Kyong
Tacoma




Membership Listing By Chaptertop

Cowlitz
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Larry R. Ambrose
Lifetime Member
Grapeview


Mary E. Ambrose, EA

(360) 432-8738
maryea95@hotmail.com
Grapeview


Kenneth Boyle
John Henry & Associates
(360) 254-2030
kboyle@integra.net
Vancouver


Patience Boyle
John Henry & Associates
(360) 254-2030
kboyle@integra.net
Vancouver


Gerry L. Brennan
Davis Tax Service
(360) 840-0888
glbdavistax@msn.com
Cathlamet


Christie Davis
Davis Tax Services
(360) 849-0888
davistax@msn.com
Cathlamet


Raymond L. Davis
Davis Tax Services
Cathlamet


David V. Hughey
David V Hughey Accounting and Consulting
(360) 751-1951
dvhughey@loycos.com
Longview


John C. Kleine, EA
Kleine's Accounting & Tax Service
Longview


David Locke
Banner Tax Filing Center Inc.
(360) 423-0315
loki98626@yahoo.com
Longview


John Manzer
Ambrose Accouunting & Tax
(360) 425-4086
john_manzer@msn.com
Longview


Darla Miller
Toledo Tax & Accounting
(360) 864-2077
toledotx@aol.com
Toledo


Doris R Reed, EA, LTC
Tax Xpress, Inc.
(360) 425-7354
dorisrae@live.com
Longview


Cynthia Reeves, EA, LTC
The Tax Lady, Inc.
(503) 455-9201
creeves355@gmail.com
Westport, Oregon


Louann Riner

(360) 423-5123
Longview


Lisa Ripp
Lewis River Bookkeeping & Tax Sevice
(360) 225-9345
ripppaint@msn.com
Woodland


Russ W Tevis, EA, LTC
Elienai Inc, dba HR Block
Longview


John H. Weber Jr., EA
John Henry Tax Service
(360) 254-2030
johnhenry@integra.net
Vancouver


Deandra Weimer
Kleine's Accounting
Toledo

Emerald City
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Deborah Arnold

(206) 853-0186
d.arnold@glbooks.net
Seattle


Alta L. Dauel
Denali Business Services
Seattle


Charles Davis, EA
Chuck Davis, Tax Advisor
Seattle


Patricia Harris, EA

Seattle


Rosemary Headman
DAVAR Tax Service
(206) 367-6220
Davar-tax@msn.com
Seattle


Lourdes Hidalgo de Alban, EA
Alhi Business Services, Inc.
Redmond


Willaim Kummerle, CPA

(425) 337-6887
billkcpa@aol.com
Everett


Steven Landau, EA
Seattle


Julie Metcalf-Myles
Julie's Tax Service
Seattle


Elaine Morry

Seattle


Kathi Ploeger

(206) 632-1856
kathi@svilet.com
Seattle


John Swanson, EA
Action Tax
(360) 410-6166
430jes@gmail.com
Adna


Linda Tisdel
Tisdel Tax Service
Seattle


Darleen Waller, CPA
Waller & Waller, CPA
(425) 361-2683
wallercpas@msn.com
Lynnwood


R. Michael Waller
Waller & Waller
(425) 361-2683
wallercpas@msn.com
Lynnwood

Kitsap
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Joseph C Ardizzone, MBA, EA
Quick Reaction Capability, Inc.
Silverdale


Priscilla W Bailey, EA
Eastside Tax & Accounting
Bremerton


Lawrence S. Bricker
Larry's Accounting
(360) 479-2650
Larrybricker@q.com
Bremerton


James Callahan
H&R Block
Bremerton


Jackie S. Coulter, EA
Coulter's Tax & Bookkeeping
(360) 692-7171
econotx@comcast.net
Bremerton


Emilio DeLucia

(360) 876-4301
Port Orchard


Jonee Dubos, EA
Dubos & Associates
Bremerton


Marilyn Eure, EA
Data Accounting Service, LLC
(360) 871-2837
mpeeure@fastmail.com
Port Orchard


Leon Harris
Lifetime Member
Port Orchard


C. Bruce Hecke
C. Bruce Hecke
(360) 373-5268
hecke@qwestoffice.net
Tracyton


Michele (Shellie) Humphries
Coulter's Tax & Bookkeeping Services
Bremerton


Patty Lent

Bremerton


Joseph F. McGuire, III, EA
McGuire & Associates Tax Services
Manchester


Annette Pattee

Port Orchard


Peter Taafe, CFP, CRPC
Ameriprise Financial Services, Inc.
Bremerton


Charles T. Weaver, EA

(808) 384-2252
wtaxser@aol.com
Port Orchard


Catherine Wolf, CPA
Catherine A Wolf, CPA, PS
(360) 275-0998
cathy@belfaircpa.com
Port Orchard

Northwest
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Mary Ann Allen, EA
Abacus Financial Corp.
Kirkland


Ralph Bennett

Anacortes


Shelley Bennett

Arlington


Lawrence Bond
Bond Tax Service
Coquitlam


Lucille Cole
Lifetime Member
(360) 733-2327
lcole@zeninternet.com
Puyallup


Kathryn Espinoza, EA
Kathryn Espinoza, EA
Anacortes


David Ferrell
Ferrell's Tax Service
Arlington


Alberta Finley

Anacortes


A. Rosemary Flora, EA
H & R Block
(360) 733-2327
rosescuba@aol.com
Everson


Charles Fye
Diversified Financial Services
Oak Harbor


Joan Gebhardt, EA
Lifetime Member
(360) 424-0651
Mount Vernon


Rene Hayes
The Busy Bookkeeper
Snohomish


Sharron B Holtz, EA
H & R Block Premium
Redmond


Earl Kidd
Soundview Tax Services
Mukilteo


James Koran
H&R Block
(360) 856-3586
jimk@wsgc.wa.gov
Stanwood


James E. Macek

(425) 493-1935
jimacek@hotmail.com
Mukilteo


Frank McDonald, EA

Bellingham


John F McNamara
Lifetime Member
Oak Harbor


Carol A. Newton, EA




Kelly Ohlenshelen

Arlington


Lynn Pattison
H & R Block
(360) 435-4283
lpattison@hrblock.com
Stanwood


Kari Reyes

(360) 435-4283
karinelson74@msn.com
Stanwood


Charles L. Seablom, EA

Oak Harbor


Darci Shields
Matter of Tax
Anacortes


Norma Wittanen

Anacortes

Puyallup
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Anai Aitken
Anai's Multiservice Inc.
Lakewood


Beth Anderson
Making Cents, Inc.
Puyallup


Wilma L. Bennett, EA
WCC Financial Services
(360) 893-0733
wccfinancial@msn.com
Graham







Virginia A Goldman, EA
GPL Tax Accounting Inc.
Kirkland


Dana Minot, EA
Business Services
Tacoma


Kimberly Moore

Puyallup


Sarah Palms, EA
TaxE, Inc.
(253) 922-2994
sarah@taxman4u.com
Fife


Kristi Smith
Northwest Accounting & Tax Service
(253)535-4211
klyns1976@yahoo.com
Fife

South King
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Linda E Banks, EA
Central Tax & Business Services
(253) 839-9185
lbanks83@msn.com
Federal Way


Evelyn Boyer

(402) 630-3830
evkboyer@gmail.com
Tacoma


Janice Brady
JB Tax and Finance, LLC
Renton


Lisa Brandmeier
Absolute Accounting, Inc.
(253) 437-1312
lisajammi@aol.com
Kent


Janis Cobb, EA
H&R Block
Burien


Barbara L Culver, EA, ATA, ATP,CTP
Tax Center Plus
Kennewick


Dayna J Garner
Capital Accounting & Tax Services, Inc.
Kent


Karin E Ho, EA, ABA
Ho Accounting & Tax
(253) 631-8734
taxlady720@msn.com
Kent


Roberta Jones

(253) 8399185
bobjones@msn.com
Auburn


Tatyana Kashubskaya
Accounting Solutions
Renton


Colleen Kulstrud, EA
C&W Tax Co Inc
(253) 839-6340
candwtax@yahoo.com
Federal Way


M. Gary Lasala
Lasala Financial Management, Inc.
(206) 605-8119
mgl5@me.com
Renton


David Liesse, EA
Skingco Services, LLC
Auburn


Richard Pielick
Consulting & Tax Service
(253) 517-9420
richardp@nventure.com
Federal Way


Don Ptolemy, EA
DHP Financial Services
(206) 431-0791
dhpfs@comcast.net
Burien


Sandra Robb, EA
Capital Accounting & Tax Services, Inc.
Kent


William P Russell, EA
Rite-Line Tax Service, Inc.
(206) 246-4881
riteline@comcast.net
Tukwila


Frances E. Schram, EA

Covington


Leslie Wilson
Central Tax & Business
(253) 839-9185
lesliew445@aol.com
Federal Way


Aleta M Woodworth, EA
Better Business Bookkeeping
(206) 932-2239
aleta@taxbabe.com
Seattle


Dawn Wright
Wright's Business Service Inc
(206) 244-1040
wbsinc3@yahoo.com
Seattle


Edward R Wright, EA
Wright's Business Service, Inc.
(206) 244-1040
wbsinc3@qwest.net
Seattle

South Sound
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Liana Angove-Sowa, EA
Angove & Co., PS
(360) 736-2828 ext 204
Lsowa.angove@comcast.net
Centralia


Gail Baudendistel, CPA
Assured Analysis, Inc.
Olympia


Grace Grover, RTRP
G'N'G Consultants, LLC
(360) 786-9360
g2g1@earthlink.net
Olympia


Carol Ann Heinzman, EA

Chehalis


Tanna Hollinger, CPA

Shelton


Andrea Hopkins

Olympia


Willard E. Kessell Jr., EA
The TAXMAN Corporation
(360) 357-7245
kesseljr@gmail.com
Olympia


J. Jerry Koch, EA
FTP Consulting, Inc.
(360) 459-8797
jerrykoch@ftpwa.com
Lacey


Toni Mitchell, EA
Angove & Co., PS
(360) 736-2828 ext 202
TMitchell.angove@comcast.net
Centralia


JoAnn Sabisch, EA
McSwain and Company PS
(360) 357-9304
joanns@mcswaincpa.net
Olympia


Barry Tolle
H&R Block
(253) 789-1635
ewabear@yahoo.com
Lacey


Orville E Williams, EA
Rochester Tax Service
Rochester

Tacoma
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Alyssa Marie Adams
JK Tax Service LLC
(253) 460-5716
jktax@outlook.com
University Place


Joseph W. Babb, EA
Babb & Associates, Inc.
(253) 964-8440
babbnw@minspring.com
DuPont


Vi Braun, EA
Accounting & Tax Services
Federal Way


Bellinda Chang
B&V Inc
Tacoma


Teresa A Coleman
Coleman & Company
(253) 922-6317
trishtaxsvc@msn.com
Fife


Jean A. Cournoyer, EA
Brass Tacks, Inc.
University Place


Fawnette Davis

(253) 752-9522
fawn@dnelsoncpas.com
Fircrest


Janet Davis, EA

Steilacoom


Joy Dryden
Lifetime Member
Goldendale


Genevieve Ellis, EA
Ellis Accounting
Wauna


Laurie Ellis, EA
Ellis Accounting
Vaughn


Brandy Ellzey
The Tax Shack Inc
(253) 858-1553
taxshack@aol.com
Wauna


Hillary Emmer, EA

(206) 463-7277
hilonvashon@yahoo.com
Vashon


Richard P Evans, EA
Real Property Enterprises, Inc.
(253)222-3660
ricsr@comcast.net
Gig Harbor


Bernice Gilmore, EA
Lifetime Member
Seattle


Rolfe Godfrey

(253) 472-4225
wsugt500@comcast.net
Tacoma


Laarni P. Gonzales, CPA
Laarni P. Gonzales, CPA, LLC
University Place


Sharlotta Green

Seattle


Gina Groefsema
Groefsema's Accounting
(253) 677-1551
groefsema@comcast.net
Lakewood


Catherine Grubb, EA
Catherine Grubb EA
(425) 891-4233
k.l.novak@comcast.net
Kent


Pamela Hagen, EA
Accounting & Taxes, Inc.
(253) 538-9110
pamela@accttax.com
Tacoma


Judy K Hanson, EA
JK Tax Service, LLC
(253) 460-5716
jktax@outlook.com
University Place


Susan Hart
H&R Block Premium
Tacoma


Kathryn E Hartle, EA

(206) 241-5033
kathyh@atstax.com
Puyallup


Tara Hendrickson, EA
The Tax Shack Inc
(253 858-1553
taxshack@aol.com
Wauna


Ted Jacobs

Tacoma


Betty Jutte, EA
Tax Center & Accounting
(253) 565-5637
betty@taxcenterup.com
University Place


Sally Laing-Malcolmson, EA
Hummingbird Accounting
Missoula


Maurice E Laufer, EA
Lifetime Member
(253) 588-3101
maurie@melaufer.com
Tacoma


Jan Lockie, EA
Jan's Business Solutions
(253) 227-3266
janlockie@yahoo.com
Milton


Jerry Long, EA
Professional Accounting & Tax Service
(360) 956-3259
teisv@aol.com
Olympia


Kathleen Mendenhall, EA
H&R Block
(253) 581-1268
kmenden55@aol.com
Lakewood


Steve Miller

Renton


Clark R. Nebeker, EA
Pacific Management Service, LLC
Vashon Island


Howard Neely
Lifetime Member
(253) 582-0469
Tacoma


David Nelson, CPA, CTRS
Nelson & Company, PS
Fircrest


Stana Nunes

(253) 539-1963
awaystan@msn.com
Tacoma


Joan Oglesby
H&R Block Premium
Tacoma


Marilyn O'Haleck

Auburn


Kristie Peschon
JK Tax Service, LLC
(253) 460-5716
jktax@outlook.com
University Place


Jill Peters
Tax Center & Accounting
(253) 565-5637
jill@taxcenterup.com
University Place


Karma J. Phillips, CPA
Karma Phillips, CPA
Lakewood


Claudia Rideout
Tax Center & Accounting
Steilacoom


Linda Shoup, EA

Renton


Terry Smith
Tax Center & Accounting
(253) 565-5637
jakenterry@msn.com
University Place


Nancy C. Sprinker, EA
Books N Tax Prep
(253) 460-5716
booksntaxprep@aol.com
University Place


Kumar Swamy, EA

Tacoma


Yvonne Tapia

Puyallup


Yolanda Trejo
J&J Income Tax Service
253-531-8985
angelesv3@msn.com
Tacoma


Jeffrey Vert, EA
Accounting & Taxes, Inc.
(206) 241-5033
jeffv@atstax.com
Tukwila


Gene Watson
Watson Tax Service
University Place


Jeanette Wheeler, EA, CFP
Tax Centers, Inc.
(253) 446-1957
jlwheeler@msn.com
Edgewood


Annetta Whiteley
H & R Block
(425) 227-6513
annettaw@comcast.net
Seahurst


Arlene Widick, EA
Tax Centers, Inc
(253) 446-1957 ext 2001
arlenewidick@taxcentersinc.com
Edgewood


Genevieve Wilson

(360) 740-5607
Chehalis


Lynne Wurzer

(253) 531-2750
lynnewurz1@msn.com
Tacoma


Kyong Yu
Lee & Associates, PLLC
(253) 584-7799
kyongyuea@gmail.com
Lakewood

Vancouver
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Rodney C Beamguard, EA
Beamguard Tax Services, Inc.
(360) 750-9833
kytfevr@yahoo.com
Vancouver


Laura Blazer
Blazer Enterprises
Vancouver


Suzanne Clem
Northwest Accounting & Tax Service
(360) 694-8206
suzanne@nwtax.net
Vancouver


Dale Coppola
APC Accounting & Tax Service
(360) 313-6449
apctax@gmail.com
Vancouver


Michele Dunn, EA, LTC
Linda's Tax Service
(360) 882-3978
Lindastax@yahoo.com
Vancouver


Kelly Fitzgibbon, EA
Bottom Line Tax Services, Inc.
(360) 574-3494
fitz@pacifier.com
Vancouver


Ranza-Jo Fitzgibbon, EA
Bottom line Tax Services, inc.
360-574-3494
ranza-joe@inet.com
Vancouver


Donald Gilbo
Tax Xpress
(360) 225-7298



Kathy Gilliam, EA
American Bookkeeping
(360) 225-7298
kathy@savutax.com
Woodland


Barbara Haluschak
Out of the Box Bookkeeping LLC
Vancouver


Helen Henderson, EA
Henderson & Henderson, Inc.
Vancouver


Evelyn Hopper
Accounting & Tax By Evie
(360) 573-5990
townsendevie@msn.com
Vancouver


John Howes, CPA

(360) 571-4135
cpajohn@gmail.com
Vancouver


Darlene Johnson, CPA

(360) 225-9433
darlene@gowoot.net
Woodland


David Lauderdale
Northwest Accounting & Tax Service
(360) 694-8206
dslaud6@gmail.com
Vancouver


Susan Lauderdale, EA, LTC
Northwest Accounting & Tax Service
(360) 694-8206
nwatax@yahoo.com
Vancouver


Ming Lin
LM Accounting & Tax Services
(360) 695-3832
mingblin@comcast.net
Vancouver


Mary Linebarger, EA
A1 Tax Service, LLC
(541) 298-2829
ataxservice@gmail.com
The Dalles


Heidi Massie, LTP, EA
Massie & Company PLLC
(360) 687-1562
heidim@massiecpa.com
Battle Ground


Thomas McCaulley, EA
Cedar Tax & Consulting Services Inc.
(360) 606-5262
cedartax@comcast.net
Washougal


Brenda McNeil
Allied Accounting & Tax Service Inc.
Vancouver


Joan G. McNeil
Allied Accounting & Tax Service Inc.
(360) 213-1040
Allied.joan@gmail.com
Vancouver


Naomi Milton, EA
Milton's Tax Service Inc.
Vancouver


Nancy Patella
B & P Tax Service
Vancouver


Jeannie Pitner, EA, ATP, LTC
Taxes, Bookkeeping & Payroll LLC
(360) 574-4005
jmptax@aol.com
Battle Ground


Linda J. Powell, EA
Account'n For You
(360) 750-7213
acntforu@pacifier.com
Vancouver


Becky Salsburg, CFP, EA
Becky H Salsburg, CFP, EA, LLC
(360) 695-4402
becky@salsburgea.com
Lake Oswego


Barbara Schrader, EA
Personal Tax Service
(360) 673-3553
schrader@kalama.com
Kalama


Scott V Shaver
Shaver Tax Service
(360) 835-5003
svshaver1@aol.com
Washougal


Debra Tennison
Tennison Accounting & Tax Service
Stevenson


Patricia Thompson

Camas


Kenneth Topper, EA

(360) 686-4243
ktopper@aol.com
Yacolt


Edward Vickers
A Taxes LLC
(360) 572-3519
edvickers@ataxes.net
Vancouver

Members At Large
Chapter Member Listing
Name
Business Name
Contact Info
City

Robin Herring, EA
Economy Accounting, LLC
Moses Lake


Judith Van Hees
JV Accounting
Yakima


Neta Whitver
A-Z Business Services
(509) 754-4930
nwhitver@yahoo.com
Ephrata